Project Management Best Software

Top 10 Cloud based Project Collaboration Software by Facebook Likes

Top 10 Cloud based Project Collaboration Software by Facebook Likes

When compare or review cloud based project collaboration software; some of us turned to other professional colleagues or friends which may be able to suggest some online options. Or a search in social network Facebook might tell us what our connections are using.

The ranking by Facebook Likes can tell that Zoho and ProjectManager.com are in leading position, both with over 39K Likes. Zoho of course offers other SaaS solutions including project collaboration - as such ProjectManager.com that exclusively offers collaboration software is definitely a winner here.

Podio, LiquidPlanner, Mavenlink, TeamworkPM are all with over +10K Likes with interesting SaaS offerings for online project team collaboration.

Wrike and Smartsheet were close to break into the +10K barrier but not just yet. Project Insight and Basecamp complete the Top 10.

Here are the top 10:

RankOnline Project Management SoftwareFollowersAs % of Total
1Zoho39,82343.67
2ProjectManager39,56936.84
3Podio19,24544.12
4LiquidPlanner18,70757.48
5Mavenlink18,10163.79
6TeamworkPM14,33665.75
7Wrike9,16847.18
8Smartsheet8,23927.29
9Project Insight6,41470.19
10Basecamp3,8053.19
Continue to all Facebook Ranking

And which online project management software tools do you like?

Posted on July 06, 2015

Tags: Rankings

Visitor Comments

Your Name:

Your Email Address (will not be published):

Enter your comments in the box below:
(Use letters, numbers and symbols . , : ? ! ( ) up to 2,000 characters max)